Details for NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE WHEREAS

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE

WHEREAS, default has occurred in the performance of the covenants, terms, and conditions of a Deed of Trust Note dated December 9, 2016, and the Deed of Trust of even date securing the same, recorded December 13, 2016, in Book No. TD741, at Page 929, in Office of the Register of Deeds for Lincoln County, Tennessee, executed by Justin Wade Dial and Katrina M. Dial, conveying certain property therein described to Richard A. Northcutt as Trustee for Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as nominee for Home Mortgage of America, Inc., its successors and assigns; and the undersigned, Wilson & Associates, P.L.L.C., having been appointed Successor Trustee by JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association.

NOW, THEREFORE, notice is hereby given that the entire indebtedness has been declared due and payable; and that an agent of Wilson & Associates, P.L.L.C., as Successor Trustee, by virtue of the power, duty, and authority vested in and imposed upon said Successor Trustee, by JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association, will, on June 25, 2018 on or about 12:15 PM, at the Lincoln County Courthouse, Fayetteville, Tennessee, offer for sale certain property hereinafter described to the highest bidder FOR certified funds paid at the conclusion of the sale, or credit bid from a bank or other lending entity pre-approved by the successor trustee. The sale is free from all exemptions, which are expressly waived in the Deed of Trust, said property being real estate situated in Lincoln County, Tennessee, and being more particularly described as follows:

A certain tract or parcel of land in the 8th Civil District of Lincoln County, State of Tennessee, described as follows, to wit: BEGINNING at a stake in old established fence corner, same being southeast corner of lot herein described, also Hatcher's corner and Smith's northeast corner; thence along the above mentioned Smith's north line and along Radio City Line North 85 deg. West 298.5 feet to a stake, same being the southwest corner of lot herein described, also Markham's southeast corner; thence along the above mentioned Markham's east line North 3 1/2 deg. East 609.5 feet to a stake in said Markham's east line, same being northwest corner of lot herein described, also Hatcher's corner; thence along the above mentioned Hatcher's line South 85 1/2 deg. East 300 feet to a stake in the south edge of Scenic Drive, same being northeast corner of lot herein described, also Hatcher's corner; thence leaving Scenic Drive and along the above mentioned Hatcher's line South 4 1/2 deg. West 603.8 feet to the beginning, containing 4.2 acres, be the same more or less.

ALSO KNOWN AS: 1204 Central Boulevard, Fayetteville, TN 37334

This sale is subject to all matters shown on any applicable recorded plat; any unpaid taxes; any restrictive covenants, easements, or setback lines that may be applicable; any statutory rights of redemption of any governmental agency, state or federal; any prior liens or encumbrances as well as any priority created by a fixture filing; and to any matter that an accurate survey of the premises might disclose. In addition, the following parties may claim an interest in the above referenced property:

JUSTIN WADE DIAL

KATRINA M. DIAL

The sale held pursuant to this Notice may be rescinded at the Successor Trustee's option at any time. The right is reserved to adjourn the day of the sale to another day, time, and place certain without further publication, upon announcement at the time and place for the sale set forth above. In the event of inclement weather, the trustee hereby announces that the sale will be postponed for a period of two weeks. In such situations, notices will be mailed to interested parties of record. W&A No. 327108

DATED May 10, 2018

WILSON & ASSOCIATES, P.L.L.C.,

Successor Trustee

Categories