11-09-18 09:42,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of winners of races in Tennessee.

U.S. Senate

Marsha Blackburn, GOP

U.S. House - District 1

Phil Roe (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Tim Burchett, GOP

U.S. House - District 3

Chuck Fleischmann (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 4

Scott DesJarlais (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 5

Jim Cooper (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 6

John Rose, GOP

U.S. House - District 7

Mark Green, GOP

U.S. House - District 8

David Kustoff (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 9

Steve Cohen (i), Dem

Governor

Bill Lee, GOP

State Senate - District 1

Steve Southerland (i), GOP

State Senate - District 2

Art Swann (i), GOP

State Senate - District 3

Rusty Crowe (i), GOP

State Senate - District 5

Randy McNally (i), GOP

State Senate - District 7

Richard Briggs (i), GOP

State Senate - District 9

Mike Bell (i), GOP

State Senate - District 11

Bo Watson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 13

Dawn White, GOP

State Senate - District 15

Paul Bailey (i), GOP

State Senate - District 17

Mark Pody (i), GOP

State Senate - District 19

Brenda Gilmore, Dem

State Senate - District 21

Jeff Yarbro (i), Dem

State Senate - District 23

Jack Johnson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 25

Kerry Roberts (i), GOP

State Senate - District 27

Ed Jackson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 29

Raumesh Akbari, Dem

State Senate - District 31

Brian Kelsey (i), GOP

State Senate - District 33

Katrina Robinson, Dem

State House - District 1

John Crawford (i), GOP

State House - District 2

Bud Hulsey (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Timothy Hill (i), GOP

State House - District 4

John Holsclaw (i), GOP

State House - District 5

David Hawk (i), GOP

State House - District 6

Micah Van Huss (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Matthew Hill (i), GOP

State House - District 8

Jerome Moon (i), GOP

State House - District 9

Gary Hicks (i), GOP

State House - District 10

Rick Eldridge, GOP

State House - District 11

Jeremy Faison (i), GOP

State House - District 12

Dale Carr (i), GOP

State House - District 13

Gloria Johnson, Dem

State House - District 14

Jason Zachary (i), GOP

State House - District 15

Rick Staples (i), Dem

State House - District 16

Bill Dunn (i), GOP

State House - District 17

Andrew Farmer (i), GOP

State House - District 18

Martin Daniel (i), GOP

State House - District 19

Dave Wright, GOP

State House - District 20

Bob Ramsey (i), GOP

State House - District 21

Lowell Russell, GOP

State House - District 22

Dan Howell (i), GOP

State House - District 23

Mark Cochran, GOP

State House - District 24

Mark Hall, GOP

State House - District 25

Cameron Sexton (i), GOP

State House - District 26

Robin Smith, GOP

State House - District 27

Patsy Hazlewood (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Yusuf Hakeem, Dem

State House - District 29

Mike Carter (i), GOP

State House - District 30

Esther Helton, GOP

State House - District 31

Ron Travis (i), GOP

State House - District 32

Kent Calfee (i), GOP

State House - District 33

John Ragan (i), GOP

State House - District 34

Tim Rudd (i), GOP

State House - District 35

Jerry Sexton (i), GOP

State House - District 36

Dennis Powers (i), GOP

State House - District 37

Charlie Baum, GOP

State House - District 38

Kelly Keisling (i), GOP

State House - District 39

Iris Rudder, GOP

State House - District 40

Terri Lynn Weaver (i), GOP

State House - District 41

John Windle (i), Dem

State House - District 42

Ryan Williams (i), GOP

State House - District 43

Paul Sherrell (i), GOP

State House - District 44

William Lamberth (i), GOP

State House - District 45

Johnny Garrett, GOP

State House - District 46

Clark Boyd (i), GOP

State House - District 47

Rush Bricken, GOP

State House - District 48

Bryan Terry (i), GOP

State House - District 49

Mike Sparks (i), GOP

State House - District 50

Bo Mitchell (i), Dem

State House - District 51

Bill Beck (i), Dem

State House - District 52

Michael Stewart (i), Dem

State House - District 53

Jason Powell (i), Dem

State House - District 54

Vincent Dixie, Dem

State House - District 55

John Clemmons (i), Dem

State House - District 56

Bob Freeman, Dem

State House - District 57

Susan Lynn (i), GOP

State House - District 58

Harold Love (i), Dem

State House - District 59

Jason Potts, Dem

State House - District 60

Darren Jernigan (i), Dem

State House - District 61

Brandon Ogles, GOP

State House - District 62

Pat Marsh (i), GOP

State House - District 63

Glen Casada (i), GOP

State House - District 64

Scott Cepicky, GOP

State House - District 65

Sam Whitson (i), GOP

State House - District 66

Sabi Kumar (i), GOP

State House - District 67

Jason Hodges, Dem

State House - District 68

Curtis Johnson (i), GOP

State House - District 69

Michael Curcio (i), GOP

State House - District 70

Clay Doggett, GOP

State House - District 71

David Byrd (i), GOP

State House - District 72

Kirk Haston, GOP

State House - District 73

Chris Todd, GOP

State House - District 74

Jay Reedy (i), GOP

State House - District 75

Bruce Griffey, GOP

State House - District 76

Andy Holt (i), GOP

State House - District 77

Bill Sanderson (i), GOP

State House - District 78

Mary Littleton (i), GOP

State House - District 79

Curtis Halford (i), GOP

State House - District 80

Johnny Shaw (i), Dem

State House - District 81

Debra Moody (i), GOP

State House - District 82

Chris Hurt, GOP

State House - District 83

Mark White (i), GOP

State House - District 84

Joe Towns (i), Dem

State House - District 85

Jesse Chism, Dem

State House - District 86

Barbara Cooper (i), Dem

State House - District 87

Karen Camper (i), Dem

State House - District 88

Larry Miller (i), Dem

State House - District 89

Justin Lafferty, GOP

State House - District 90

John Deberry (i), Dem

State House - District 91

London Lamar, Dem

State House - District 92

Rick Tillis (i), GOP

State House - District 93

G. A. Hardaway (i), Dem

State House - District 94

Ron Gant (i), GOP

State House - District 95

Kevin Vaughan (i), GOP

State House - District 96

Dwayne Thompson (i), Dem

State House - District 97

Jim Coley (i), GOP

State House - District 98

Antonio Parkinson (i), Dem

State House - District 99

Tom Leatherwood, GOP

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Recommended for you